Skip Navigation

Awards & Achievements

Awards & Achievements

Awards & Achievements for Non-Academic Areas

Non-Academic Areas

2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Character Development Award Development Award
National Education Award Development Award
Singapore Green Awards Palm Award Hibiscus Award & 3R Award
National Arts Education Award Nil Nil Nil Nil GLOW Award

 

 

Non-Academic Areas

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

SYF – Concert Band

NA

*Gold

NA

Gold with Honours

NA

Gold with Honours

NA

Gold with Honours

NA

Gold with Honours

SYF – Guzheng

NA

Gold

NA

Gold with Honours

NA

Silver

NA

Gold

NA

Gold

SYF – Chinese Dance

Gold

Bronze

NA

Bronze

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

SYF –
Indian Dance

Gold

Gold

NA

Bronze

NA

Gold

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

SYF –
Malay Dance

Silver

Bronze

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

SYF –
Choir

NA

Silver

NA

Bronze

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

NA

Silver

SYF – Chinese Orchestra

NA

Bronze

NA

Gold with Honours

NA

Gold

NA

Gold

NA

Silver

Physical Fitness

Silver

Gold

Silver

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

NA

School Video Award

1 Silver

NA

1 Platinum
1 Gold

1 Gold
1 Silver

1 Platinum
1 Silver

1 Gold
1 Silver

1 Gold

1 Gold
1 Merit

1 Gold
1 Silver

1 Gold
1 Silver

* Best Symphonic Band of the Year

Title of Event / Competition Organiser Results of Competition Name of Pupil  Class
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (Preliminary Round)

 

Hwa Chong Institution Silver Lee Lai Hui, Charmaine 5 Integrity
Bronze Leow Yap Yong 5 Integrity
Honorable Mention Loong Ler Yin Amanda 5 Integrity
Bronze Sherwyn Sim 5 Integrity
Silver Yeo Bing Lin 5 Integrity
Honorable Mention Lim Sharn-Cee 5 Joy
Primary Mathematics World Contest 2016

 

Raffles Institution Credit Shawn Ong Yu Xuan 5 Integrity
Credit Yeo Bing Lin 5 Integrity
Credit Leo Zheng Gang Evan 5 Integrity
Credit Liu Binhe 5 Joy
Credit Wang Shi Ying 6 Joy
Credit Ernest Wee 6 Integrity
High Distinction Seah Tze Siang, Dylan 6 Joy
2016 Annual Mathlympics for Singapore Primary Schools Competition organised by ACS -Independent

 

Bronze Lee Lai Hui, Charmaine 5 Integrity
Primary School Debate Open 2016

(English)

Methodist Girls’ School & Debate Association National Champion Award Chia Kishen

Sim Xing Yue Ada

Ethan Fan Zhe Xian

Chiang Yin Kit

Mak Ke Jie, Jethroe

5 Integrity

5 Integrity

5 Integrity

5 Joy

5 Joy

Best Speaker Award Ethan Fan Zhe Xian 5 Integrity
Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2016 Science Centre Singapore

and

DSO National Laboratories

Category A Student Class

Theory of Flight

3rd Prize

Ang Ping Kiat

Ho Xuan Heng Brandon

Elton Ng Dong Han

 

5 Joy

5 Joy

5 Joy

Category A Student Class Championship

3rd Prize

Guan Xing Rui

Jap Yong Hng

Tiow Shao Zer

5 Integrity

5 Integrity

5 Joy

Back to top